Assembly Secretariat

 

Sr. No. Photo Name & Place of Sitting Designation & Work Allotted Phones & E-mail

1.

Sh. Gian Chand Gupta

Hon’ble Speaker

0172-2740030
Fax-0172-2747075
e-mail. speaker@hry.nic.in
2.

Sh. Ranbir Gangwa

Hon’ble Deputy Speaker

0172-2741662
Fax- 0172-741663 (O)
e-mail. dyspeaker@hry.nic.in
3. Sh. Rajender Kumar Nandal
70, First Floor
Secretary 0172-2740785
Fax 0172-2741633
e-mail. secretaryvs@hry.nic.in
4. Subash Sh. Subhash Chander
First Floor
Additional Secretary
(i) Working as Secretary to Hon`ble Speaker
(ii) Chief Vigilance Officer
0172-2741523 (Ext 105) (O)
0172-2770988(R)
5. Naren Sh. Naren Dutt
123-124, 2nd Floor
Joint Secretary
(i) Computer Branch
(ii) Public Undertakings Committee
(iii) Publication Branch
(iv) EPABX Branch
(v) Designated as Nodal officer in court cases
0172-2741523 (Ext 206) (O)
6. Rathi Sh. S.D. Rathi
123-124, 2nd Floor
Deputy Secretary
(i) Loans & Pension Branch
(ii) Designated as alternate Nodal Officer in Court cases
(iii) Subject Committee on Public Health, Irrigation Power and Public Works
(iv) Link Officer for cases relating to Medical cell Pension pay fixation cases of employees of HVS during the leave period of Shri Jagtar Singh, Account Officer
0172-2741523 (Ext 201) (O)
7. Dinesh Sh. Dinesh Kaushik
123-124, 2nd Floor
Deputy Secretary
(i) Drawing and Disbursing Officer
(ii) Estimates Committee
(iii) Bill Branch
(iv) Payment Cell
0172-2741523 (Ext 207 ) (O)
8. Purushottam Dr. Purushottam Dutt
123-124, 2nd Floor
Deputy Secretary
(i) CA/TA Branch
(ii) Public Accounts Committee
(iii) Privilege Committee
(iv) 1st Appellate authority and Nodal officer under RTI Act, 2005
0172-2741523 (Ext. 205) (O)
9. Gaurav

Sh. Gaurav Goyal
Ground Floor

Deputy Secretary
(i) Questions Branch
(ii) Committee on Gov. Assurance
0172-2741523 (Ext. 119) (O)
10. Pardep Smt. Pardeep Kaur
Ground Floor
Under Secretary
(i) Research and Conference Branch
(ii) Subject Committee on Education, Technical Education, Vocational Education, Medical Education and Health Services.
0172-2741523 (Ext. 303) (O)
11. img Sh. Vishnu Dev
Ground Floor
Secretary to Hon`ble Speaker
(Working as Under Secretary)
(i) Legislation Branch
(ii) Committee on Subordinate Legislation
(iii) Rules Committee
(iv) Petition Committee
(v) Anti Defection Law
0172-2741523 (Ext.108) (O)
12. Mukesh Sh. Mukesh Gupta
123-124, 2nd Floor
Under Secretary (Debates)
(i) MLA’s Hostel Branch
(ii) House Committee
(iii) General Branch
(iv) Technical Cell
0172-2741523 (Ext. 202) (O)
13. Kanwar Sh. Kanwar Singh
Ground Floor
Under Secretary
(i) Medical Claim Branch
(ii) Committee on SC/ST and BC
0172-2741523 (Ext.133) (O)
14. saroj1 Smt. Saroj Kumari,
70, 1st Floor
Under Secretary
(i) PS to Secretary
(ii) Library Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 104-107) (O)
15. Dr. Satish Kumar
123-124, 2nd Floor
Under Secretary
Establishment Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 203) (O)
16. Pushpinder1 Sh. Pushpender
123-124, 2nd Floor
Under Secretary
(i) Subject Committee on Local Bodies and Panchayati Raj Institution
(ii) Notice Office Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 204) (O)
17. shobhit1 Sh. Shobhit Sharma
Ground Floor
Senior Law officer
(i) Protocol and Coordination Cell
(ii) Legal Cell
(iii) Designated as SPIO under RTI Act
0172-2741523 (Ext. 132) (O)
18. Ankit Sh. Ankit Dhull
125, 2nd Floor
Committee Officer
(i) Questions Branch
(ii) Committee on Govt. Assurances
0172-2741523 (Ext.210) (O)
19. Kulbir Sh. Kulbir Singh
133, 2nd Floor
Law Officer
(i)Privileges Committee
(ii) Anti-Defection Law Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 209) (O)
20. Sandeep Sh. Sandeep Nandal
Basement
Marshal
(i) Protocol Branch
(ii) Reception Branch
(iii) Security Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext.132) (O)
21. Tejpal Sh. Tej Pal Rathee
Library
Public Relations Officer
(i) Designated as SAPIO under RTI act
0172-2741523 (Ext. 132) (O)
22. Sunil Sh. Sunil Kumar
129, 2nd Floor
System Analyst
(i) Computer Section
(ii) Nodal Officer for E-gazette
(iii) Technical Nodal Officer for HRMS
(iv) Nodal Officer for CM/PM Window
0172-2741523 (Ext.219) (O)
email- itcellvs@hry.nic.in
23 RS Sh. Rajendra Singh
Chauhan
126, 2nd Floor
Editor of Debates
Publication Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext.212) (O)
24. jagtar1 Sh. Jagtar Singh
125, 2nd Floor
Account Officer
(i) Pension and Pay fixation Cases
(ii) Chamber Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 209) (O)
25. Rajender Sh. Rajinder Panchal
70, 1st Floor
Editor of Debates
PS to Hon`ble Deputy Speaker
0172-2741523 (Ext. 103) (O)
26. Naveen Sh. Naveen Jakhar
130, 2nd Floor
Liaison Officer
(i) Chamber branch
(ii) Subject Committee on Public Health, Irrigation ,Power and Public Work.
0172-2741523 (Ext. 221) (O)
27. Sh. V. S. Chaudhary
Basement
Liaison Officer
Medical Claim Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 404) (O)
28. Sanjeev1 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar
128, 2nd Floor
Superintendent
Public Undertaking Committee
0172-2741523 (Ext. 129) (O)
29. Rupinder Smt. Rupinder Kaur
Basement
Superintendent
Bill Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 410) (O)
30. Harinder1 Sh. Harinder Pal
128, 2nd Floor
Superintendent
Subject Committee on Education, Technical Education, Vocational Education, Medical Education and Health Services
0172-2741523 (Ext.129) (O)
31. Rajan Sh. Rajan Kumar
127, 2nd Floor
Superintendent
Translation Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 214) (O)
32. Gurbaj1 Sh. Gurbaj Singh
132, 2nd Floor
Superintendent
Legislation Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext.224) (O)
33. Mahinder1 Sh. Mahender Singh
Basement
Superintendent
Loan and Pension Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 404) (O)
34. Ved Sh. Ved Pal
131, 2nd Floor
Superintendent
General Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 222) (O)
35. Sh. Rajender Kumar
135, 2nd Floor
Superintendent
Committee on welfare of SC/ST and BC
0172-2741523 (Ext. 227) (O)
36. Sh. Sultan Singh
135, 2nd Floor
Superintendent
Subject Committee on Local Bodies and Panchayati Raj Institution
0172-2741523 (Ext. 227) (O)
37. Sh. Subhash Jakhar
2nd Floor
Superintendent
Public Accounts Committee
0172-2741523 (Ext. 220) (O)
38. Ravinder Sh. Ravinder Parmar
2nd Floor
Superintendent
RTI Cell
0172-2741523 (Ext. 129) (O)
39. Sh. Vikram Singh
Basement
Superintendent
Establishment Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 404) (O)
40. Sh. Sandeep Kumar
129, 2nd Floor
Assistant Engineer
Technical Cell
0172-2741523 (Ext.219) (O)
41. Sh. Vinay Kumar
Basement
Law Officer
Legal Cell
0172-2741523 (Ext. 408) (O)
42. Sh. Rahul Dev
128, 2nd Floor
Committee Officer
Estimate Committee
0172-2741523 (Ext. 129) (O)
43. Sh. Satyender Yadav
125, 2nd Floor
Committee Officer
Petition Committee
0172-2741523 (Ext. 209) (O)
44. Sh. Rajpal
134, 2nd Floor
Deputy Superintendent
CA/TA Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 226) (O)
45. Sh. Nishan Singh
Basement
Assistant Reception Officer
Notice Office Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext. 304) (O)
46. Sandee Sh. Sandeep Sharma
Basement
Deputy Marshal
W.W.O Branch
0172-2741523 (Ext.405) (O)
47. Sh. Rakesh Kumar
Basement
Deputy Superintendent
Payment Cell
0172-2741523 (Ext.411) (O)